Return to About RCSCC AMPHION

Past Commanding Officers

Years of Command

Names
May 1943 – September 1944 William York Higgs
September 1944 – October 1945 Lt(N) T.E. Bennett
October 1945 – December 1948 Victor G. Meakin
December 1948 – January 1951 Lt(N) G. Taylor
January 1951 – September 1953 Lt(N) R. Grubb
September 1953 – September 1954 Lt(N) G. Black
September 1954 – September 1955 Lt(N) G. Stevens
September 1955 – September 1959 Lt(N) E.L. Read
September 1959 – September 1962 Lt(N) B. Curtis
September 1962 – September 1963 Lt(N) T.W. Robinson
September 1963 – September 1966 Lt(N) C. Tubb
September 1966 – September 1967 Lt(N) F. May
September 1967 – June 1977 LCdr G.D. Riddell
June 1977 – June 1978 Lt(N) G.A. Cowie
June 1978 – June 1981 Lt(N) S.G. Hawkes
June 1981 – June 1985 Lt(N) E. Heyes
June 1985 – June 1988 Lt(N) D.R. Dudley
June 1988 – June 1990 Lt(N) G. Olsen
June 1990 – June 1994 Lt(N) L. Patten
June 1994 – June 1997 Lt(N) D. Hurd
June 1997 – June 1999 Lt(N) M. Cox
June 1999 – June 2002 Lt(N) G. Olsen
June 2002 – June 2005 Lt(N) J.E. Cartwright
June 2005 – December 2005 Lt(N) D. Irwin
December 2005 – June 2006 Lt(N) G. Olson
September 2006 – September 2007 Lt(N) S. Cowan
September 2007 – June 2012 Lt(N) D.R. Dudley
June 2012 – June 2016 Lt(N) S.G. Dudley
June 2016 – Present Lt(N) D.R. Dudley
   

 

WordPress Video Lightbox