Return to About RCSCC AMPHION

2016-2017 Organization

Adult Staff / Senior Cadet Staff
Commanding Officer Lt(N) D.R. Dudley
Executive Officer Lt(N) D.J. Grant
Coxswain CPO1 A. McParlan
Regulating Chief Petty Officer CPO2 A. Mikus
Training Officer  Lt(N) D.J. Grant
Training Petty Officer PO1 S. Jaeger
Assistant Training Officer SLt D. Frost
Special Projects Officer SLt C. Allen
Standards / Training Support CI E. Walker
Standards Petty Officer PO1 H. Anderson
Standards Petty Officer PO1 Z. Bacon
Administration Officer CI G. Johannsson
Administration Chief Petty Officer CPO2 T. de Jong
Ship’s Writer PO1 H. Nelson-King
Supply Officer Lt(N) S.G. Dudley
Assistant Supply Officer CV J.Phenphonsy
Assistant Supply Officer CV J. Calvert
Supply Petty Officer PO1 B. Tateham
Band Officer Lt(N) D.R. Dudley
Band Petty Officer PO1 D. Waite
Assistant PO2 C. Grondin
Assistant PO2 H. MacIlquham
Boats Officer CV Dionne Hurd
Boats Petty Officer PO2 J. Lynes
Boats Petty Officer PO2 M. Martin
   
Miscellaneous Senior Cadet Positions
Corps Gunner PO1 E. Dunbar
Assistant PO2 K. Erhart
Assistant PO2 J. Lynes
Assistant PO2 M. Rhode
Chief Boatswain Mate (Shared) PO1 H. Nelson-King
Chief Boatswain Mate (Shared) PO2 J. Lynes
PERI Staff PO1 H. Anderson
PERI Staff PO1 D. Waite
PERI Staff PO1 J. Bates
PERI Staff PO2 M. Grondin
Canteen Chief Petty Officer CPO2 T. de Jong
Canteen Petty Officer PO1 B. Tateham
Galley Petty Officer PO1 J. Bates 

 

Phase Training
Phase Level Phase Training Officer Phase Training Petty Officer
Phase 1 Lt(N) S.G. Dudley PO1 J. Bates
Phase 2 CI G. Johannsson PO1 B. Huynh
Phase 3 CI E. Walker PO1 B. Tateham
Phase 4 SLt D. Frost PO1 E. Dunbar
Phase 5 SLt C. Allen PO1 Z. Bacon
New Entry Lt(N) S.G. Dudley PO1 S. Jaeger
PO1 J. Bates

 

Divisional Staff
Division Divisional Officer Divisional Petty Officers
Gatineau CI G. Johannsson PO1 Bacon
PO1 Nelson-King
PO2 Erhart
PO2 Rhode
PO2 Wang
Kootenay CI E. Walker PO1 Bates
PO1 Jaeger
PO2 Shi
PO2 K Tateham
Mackenzie CI J. Calvert PO1 Anderson
PO2 George
PO2 Lynes
Restigouche SLt D. Frost PO1 Dunbar
PO1 Huynh
PO2 M. Grondin
Terra Nova CI J. Phenphonsy PO1 B. Tateham
PO2 C. Grondin
PO2 Martin

 

 

WordPress Video Lightbox